Visiting International Judges 2021

The following is a list of visiting international judges for 2021.
Items 1 to 10 of 100
Date of show First Name Surname Country of Residence Contracted By Breed/Group Approved to Judge
26/02/2021 - 28/02/2021 MRS I SEMENSCHIN USA ROYAL CANBERRA SHOW Toys and Group Specials (except for English Toy Terrier (Black & Tan), Russian Toy (Long Haired)); Non Sporting & Group Specials (except Canaan Dog, Eurasier, German Spitz (Klein & Mittel), Great Dane, Japanese Spitz, Karelian Bear Dog, Shih Tzu); Manchester Terrier, Finnish Spitz, Portuguese Podengo (All Varieties), Belgian Shepherd Dog (All Varities), Dutch Shepherd, Shiba Inu, Best in Show
26/02/2021 - 28/02/2021 MR R MORRIS UK ROYAL CANBERRA SHOW Bracco Italiano, Brittany, Cocker Spaniel (American), Field Spaniel, Flat Coated Retriever, German Shorthaired Pointer, Golden Retriever, Irish Setter, Labrador Retriever, Large Munsterlander, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, Spanish Water Dog, Sussex Spaniel, Weimaraner, Weimaraner (Longhair), Welsh Springer Spaniel
06/03/2021 - 06/03/2021 MR D HARRIS USA BULL TERRIER CLUB OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA Bull Terrier, Bull Terrier (Miniature)
06/03/2021 - 06/03/2021 MRS S HARRIS USA BULL TERRIER CLUB OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA Bull Terrier, Bull Terrier (Miniature)
25/03/2021 - 26/03/2021 MRS J TARR SOUTH AFRICA GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER SOCIETY OF NSW Gundogs & Group Specials
26/03/2021 - 29/03/2021 MS R RADTKE GERMANY ROTTWEILER CLUB OF NEW SOUTH WALES Rottweiler
28/03/2021 - 28/03/2021 MR B FOSTER UK HOUND CLUB OF NSW Beagle, Boston Terrier, Cocker Spaniel, Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen, Welsh Springer Spaniel
02/04/2021 - 02/04/2021 MRS J A DAVIES UK BEAGLE CLUB OF NSW INC Beagles
03/04/2021 - 03/04/2021 MR M DUNNACHIE UK DALMATIAN CLUB OF NEW SOUTH WALES Chinese Crested Dog, Dalmatian
03/04/2021 - 03/04/2021 MR M ANDERSON SOUTH AFRICA SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB OF NSW Toys and Group Specials (except Russian Toy (Smooth & Long Haired)); Terriers and Group Specials (except American Hairless Terrier, German Hunting Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier); Gundogs and Group Specials (except Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, Spanish Water Dog); Hounds and Group Specials (except Harrier, Portuguese Podengo (All Varieties)); Working Dogs and Group Specials (except Bergamasco Shepherd Dog, Tatra Shepherd Dog); Utility and Group Specials (except Pyrenean Mastiff, Spanish Mastiff); Non Sporting and Group Specials (except Eurasier), Best in Show
Items 1 to 10 of 100
  • Find a

    Breed Standard

  • View breed standards for all the Australian National Kennel Council recognised breeds.
  • Find an

    Australian Judge

  • Looking for an Australian Judge? Search our database of all the national approved judges.
  • Find an

    International Judge

  • Looking for a visiting international judge? Search our database of all visiting judges.