Hall Of Fame

RAFT Hall of Fame Listing

Outstanding Gundog Category

Year InductedOutstanding GundogOwned By

2000

Labrador Retriever
RT & FT Ch PANTHERDELL PANTHER (1956-1967)

Mr G Daniell
 

English Springer Spaniel
FT Ch BELLEVER RAFFLESON (Imp UK) (1976-1990)

Ms J R Greaves
 

Labrador Retriever
KCC Dual Ch, KCC RT Ch, RASKC FT Ch ROSEMOOR RAJAH (1955-1967)

Mr C G Badham
 

German Shorthaired Pointer
FT Ch SOUTH CREEK ZACHARY (1968-1979)

Mr K A Walshaw
 

Labrador Retriever
RT & FT Ch TESROSE CHASA (1967-1973)

Mr & Mrs C E Ball

2001

Labrador Retriever
RT Ch KAEMAJAE TAMMY U.D. (1971-1986)

W & P Loftus

2002

German Shorthaired Pointer
Nat FT Ch & RT Ch SAETTA ALTO

Mr E Colasimone
 

German Shorthaired Pointer
FT Ch & RT Ch DUNFRIU NICHOLAS

The late Mr J Thomson

2003

Labrador Retriever
Nat RT Ch DERBYSHIRE ACE A HEARTS ("Cass")

Mr W Bailey
 

Pointer
Dual CH MARNISSA MARSDEN REA

Mr J Pontin

2004

Pointer
Dual Ch BLACKFIELD GARRY (Imp UK)

Mr J Pontin

2005

Labrador Retriever
Nat RT Ch COBARGO CAPTAIN CDX, CM

Mr J Christensen
 

Labrador Retriever
RT Ch SHANSTAR CASSIE CM

Mr S Hall & Mrs M Hall

2007

Labrador Retriever
RT & FT Ch TESROSE KARLA DM

The late Mr C Ball &
Mrs L Ball

2008

Labrador Retriever
Nat RT & RT Ch CASRAY BEAU

Mr K James
 

Labrador Retriever
Nat RT Ch BAMBILLAY WHITE ASH

Mr J Palmer

2009

Labrador Retriever
RT CH FIREFIELD YANKEE BELLE CM

Mr N & Mrs K Eltringham

2010

German Shorthaired Pointer
NAT FT CH SAETTA DEL PIERO RRD CM

Mr E Colasimone
 

Labrador Retriever
RT CH COALSGARTH NINA (JILL's)

Mr J F Lynch
 

Golden Retriever
GR RT CH WINTERSET MOON SHADOW CM

Mr J & Mrs A Hargreaves
 

Labrador Retriever
GR RT CH REVEIRTER JET KITE

Mr N & Mrs E Eltringham
 

German Shorthaired Pointer
TRI CH WAUCHOPE FARWALKED WOMAN

Mr R H & Mrs J A Johnson

2011

No nominations received

 

2012

No nominations received

 

2013

Labrador Retriever
NAT 04,07 GRAND RT CH ADDERSLOT CRACKERS TRIGA CM

Mr R Whitechurch

2014

Labrador Retriever
NAT R.T. CH. GR. R.T. CH. COALSGARTH TASSIE FERN

Mr J Lynch
  Labrador Retriever
NAT R.T. CH. GR. R.T. CH. BEEREEGAN ONE TREE CM

Mr M & Mrs W Davis

2015

German Shorthaired Pointer
NAT F.T. CH. & R.T. CH. GARJANHAUF BRONCO

Mr S Haig
 

Labrador Retriever
KELVINHEAD KADNOOK CLYDE (IMP. UK.) - 'MONTY'

Mr W & the Late Mrs J Poholke
2016

Labrador Retriever
GRAND R.T. CHAMPION KAEMAJE ALLBLACK (BLACKIE)

Mr Joe Vella

Prominent Persons Category

Year InductedhProminent Person

2000

Mr Cecil Adkins
Mrs Marie Ewen
Mr Bob Maver
Mr Jack Montasell Mr Kevin Walshaw

2001 The late Mr Sid Howell

2002

The late Mr Peter Halford
The late Mr Jack Thomson

2003

The late Mr Beale Stitt

2004

The late Mr Jack Pontin

2005

No nominations received

2006

Mr Robert Tawton

2008

Mrs Glenice McClure
Mr John Palmer

2009

Mr William (Bill) Loftus

2010

No nominations received

2011

No nominations received

2012

No nominations received

2013

Mr Steve Hall

2014

No nominations received

2015

Mr Ray Johnson
Mr Samuel Bruce Haig

2016

Mrs Margaret Hall

 

  • Find a

    Breed Standard

  • View breed standards for all the Australian National Kennel Council recognised breeds.
  • Find an

    Australian Judge

  • Looking for an Australian Judge? Search our database of all the national approved judges.
  • Find an

    International Judge

  • Looking for a visiting international judge? Search our database of all visiting judges.